Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Verbina's Garden
UGbluepages
Home
Dolls
Bases
Sisters
Gifts
Challenge Dolls
Challenge Dolls 2
Contest entries
Awards
Links
Tutorials

Enter subhead content here

Enter content here

Verbina

memash2.gif

Real Name: Lisa
Age: 37
Location: Minnesota USA
Birthday: August 3rd, 1967
Anniversary: August 8th, 1987

Joined date: Sept12, 2003?

Title name:

Favorite part of The Underground:Everything! LOL

Website:

Blog/Journal: None except on first page of site.

Hobbies: dolling (duh) drawing, baking, sewing, gardening etc etc etc

Family: Husband - Dale 3 kids - Crystal, Paul and Levi

Pets: two dogs - Scruffy and Lou 1 cat - Siku and 1 fish - Stumpy (long story!)

Favorite colors: lilac and lavender and a pale green

Favorite things to wear: T shirts and jeans

Favorite base(s): If Looks Could Kill, Shouri, Random Doodles

Favorite Music: Metal from the 80's. Classical, Jazz... you name it.

Favorite Bands: Switchfoot, Scorpions

Favorite TV shows: Trigun, Be Bop, That 70's Show, Smallville

Favorite Movies: Van Helsing, Lord of the Rings Trilogy, Time Machine

Favorite Quotes: "Insist on yourself, never imitate and you shall go far." Thoreau

Favorite Foods: Tacos, Most soups, Pizza, Italian food, seafood

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here